Our Staff

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LEADERSHIP

Maria Shearn – Principal

Sue Jackson – Assistant Principal

SPECIALIST TEACHERS

Janette Arvanitakis – Art, Mainstream Music

John Seeary – Physical Education

Nikki Gordon – Kitchen Specialist

Kate Graves– Eurythmy Teacher

Anthony Holohan – Computer Teacher

Felicite Heine – Instrumental Teacher / Co-ordinator

Leanne Jacobs – Craft & Class Teacher 1L & 3M

Pascale Miller – Garden Specialist

Eveline McGrath – Craft Teacher

Marie Seif – French

Jonathan Tosio – Instrumental Teacher

Rose Tusia – Dance Teacher

Denise McDonough  - Literacy Support
Ben Spiers - Instrumental Teacher
Molly Kennedy Moore - Instrumental Teacher

 

CLASS TEACHERS

Donna Leibowitz/Jacqui Dalton – Class Teacher Prep D

Alison Hackett – Class Teacher Prep A

Stewart McCallum - Class Teacher Prep M

Laura Siu – Class Teacher 1S

Julia Kantor - Class Teacher 56K

Sarah Boyd – Class Teacher 2B

Dagmar McNamara – Class Teacher 3D

Jenny Small – Class Teacher 2S

Kate Raynor - Class Teacher 3R

Shelley Krycer – Class Teacher 6S

Tanja Boxelaar – Class Teacher 6T

Jill Griffin – Class Teacher 45G

Anna Pititto - Class Teacher 5A

Celia Hopkinson – Class Teacher 5C

Lee Jellis/Leanne Jacobs – Class Teacher 1L

Leah Morrisy - Class Teacher 1M

Anne Wilson - Class Teacher 2A

Amanda Kershaw - Class Teacher 4A

Denise McDonough/Leanne Jacobs - Class Teacher 3M

 

EDUCATION SUPPORT STAFF

Jane Keen – Business Manager

Ann Tsiaves – Office Manager 

Manuel Adonis – Cleaner

Leanne Bailey – Library Technician

Jane Ross – Integration Aide Coordinator

Carol Diggerson – Integration Aide

Luke Godber – Information Technology Technician

Lisa Matusewicz – Integration Aide

Glenda Kempson – Integration Aide

Christine Kennedy – Integration Aide

Don Lance – Crossing Guard

Mandy Millar – Integration Aide

Heidi Nankervis – Integration Aide

Cath O’Brien – Integration Aide

Jane Regan – Integration Aide

Andrew Bartlett - Integration Aide

Fiona Strang – Guidance Officer

Josef Yavlinsky – Eurythmy Pianist

Pauline Wikman – Integration Aide

Anita Gheller - Integration Aide

Fiona Conway - Administration

Elke Filip - Integration Aide

Translator