Our Staff


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LEADERSHIP

Maria Shearn – Principal

Sue Jackson – Assistant Principal

SPECIALIST TEACHERS

Janette Arvanitakis – Art, Literacy Support

John Seeary – Physical Education

Nikki Gordon – Kitchen Specialist

Kate Graves– Eurythmy Teacher

Anthony Holohan – Computer Teacher

Felicite Heine – Instrumental Teacher / Co-ordinator

Leanne Jacobs – Craft & Class Teacher 2L & 56G

Pascale Miller – Garden Specialist

Eveline McGrath – Craft Teacher

Carmen Higgins – French

Jonathan Tosio – Instrumental Teacher

Rose Tusia – Dance Teacher

Ben Spiers - Instrumental Teacher
Molly Kennedy Moore - Instrumental Teacher

 

CLASS TEACHERS

Donna Leibowitz – Class Teacher Prep D

Alison Hackett – Class Teacher Prep A

Stewart McCallum - Class Teacher Prep M

Melinda Cole - Class Teacher 1C

Leah Morrisy - Class Teacher 1M

Dagmar McNamara – Class Teacher 1D

Laura Siu – Class Teacher 2S

Lee Jellis/Leanne Jacobs – Class Teacher 2L

Jenny Small/Michelle Mather – Class Teacher 2SM

Lara Brennan - Class Teacher 3L

Anne Wilson - Class Teacher 3A

Scott Tunnicliffe - Class Teacher 3T

Tanja Boxelaar – Class Teacher 4T

Monica Younan - Class Teacher 4M

Bill Portelli – Class Teacher 4P

Amanda Kershaw - Class Teacher 5A

Kate Raynor - Class Teacher 56R

Jill Griffin /Leanne Jacobs – Class Teacher 56G

Anna Pititto - Class Teacher 6A

Luciana Harrison – Class Teacher 6L

 

 

EDUCATION SUPPORT STAFF

Jane Keen – Business Manager

Ann Tsiaves – Office Manager 

Manuel Adonis – Cleaner

Leanne Bailey – Library Technician

Jane Ross – Integration Aide Coordinator

Carol Diggerson – Integration Aide

Lynne Grainger - Intergration Aide

Lisa Matusewicz – Integration Aide

Glenda Kempson – Integration Aide

Christine Kennedy – Integration Aide

Mandy Millar – Integration Aide

Heidi Nankervis – Integration Aide

Cath O’Brien – Integration Aide

Jane Regan – Integration Aide

Andrew Bartlett - Integration Aide

Pauline Wikman – Integration Aide

Anita Creeley - Integration Aide

Andrew Bartlett - Integration Aide

Karl Smith - Intergration Aide

Jenni Fenton - Intergration Aide

Elke Filip - Integration Aide

Josef Yavlinsky – Eurythmy Pianist

Luke Godber – Information Technology Technician

Fiona Strang – Guidance Officer

Don Lance – Crossing Guard